English (Commercial Fishing)
V type otter board [correct]; V-type trawl door [correct]; V-type door [correct]; V-form otter board [correct]; V-form door [correct]; V door [correct]
CONT: V-form otter board. These boards are simple in construction, … durable, stable and can fish on uneven ground satisfactorily. [Built completely in steel, these] boards are heavier in weight, but this is necessary to [counteract] the upward shear component which comes to play due to the shape of the board.
French (Pêche commerciale)
panneau en V [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
puerta en V [correct, feminine noun]