English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
V-shaped isobar [correct]
DEF: Isobaric curve, a portion of which has the form of a V, whose point is directed toward high pressure ...
OBS: ... such isobars are found in a V-shaped depression.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isobare en V [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne isobare dont une partie a la forme d'un V ayant sa pointe dirigée vers les hautes pressions [...]
OBS: [...] on trouve de telles isobares dans une dépression en V.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
isobara en V [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de una línea isobara con la forma de una V cuyo vértice apunta hacia las altas presiones.
OBS: Este tipo de isobara forma parte de una depresión en V.