English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
vacant number intercept [correct]
DEF: A feature that routes all calls to unassigned numbers for intercept treatment.
OBS: In some systems, this feature is provided only with direct inward dialling service.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
interception de numéros non attribués [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
interceptación de números vacantes [correct, feminine noun]; intercepción de números vacantes [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad de desviar todas las llamadas a números no asignados para su interceptación.
OBS: En algunos sistemas, esta facilidad se proporciona sólo con el servicio de marcación directo de entrada.