English (Citizenship and Immigration)
vacation [correct]
OBS: vacation of an application, of a claim
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annulation [correct]
OBS: annulation d'une demande, d'une revendication
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.