English (School and School-Related Administration; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
validation committee [correct]
CONT: The competency levels have been developed by teams of teachers and education consultants based on a standard working framework, and then revised by measurement and evaluation specialists before being submitted to validation committees.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Docimologie)
comité de validation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les échelles des niveaux de compétence ont été élaborées par des équipes d'enseignants et de conseillers pédagogiques à partir d'un cadre de travail uniforme, puis révisées par des spécialistes en mesure et évaluation [...]