English (Aircraft Systems)
valve block [correct]
OBS: Constant displacement pump.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
bloc de distribution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Pompe à débit constant.
OBS: bloc de distribution : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.