English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
van body [correct]
DEF: Commercial vehicle body consisting of a rigid box completely covered to protect the cargo.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon [correct, feminine noun]; van [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel constituée d'une caisse rigide entièrement couverte pour protéger les marchandises transportées.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería tipo caja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de un vehículo industrial que consta de un casco rígido completamente cubierto para proteger la mercancía transportada.