English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
van body semi-trailer [correct]; van semi-trailer [correct]; van semitrailer; van trailer [avoid]
DEF: A semi-trailer equipped with a van body.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
semi-remorque fourgon [correct, feminine noun]; S-R fourgon [correct, feminine noun]; vanne [avoid, feminine noun]; remorque fermée [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque carrossée en fourgon.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
semirremolque tipo caja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque con carrocería de caja.