English (Special Road Transport)
van pool [correct, noun, standardized]; vanpool [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a group of ... people who commute together in a comfortable passenger van [for the same trip purpose].
OBS: van pool: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux)
groupe de covoiturage par fourgonnette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: groupe de covoiturage par fourgonnette : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera especial)
grupo de compañeros frecuentes de viaje en furgoneta [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de personas que aprovechan un viaje en furgoneta porque comparten cotidianamente el mismo trayecto.