English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
vanity case [correct]
DEF: Petite valise servant à ranger principalement des articles de toilette.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
mallette de toilette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'emprunt vanity-case figure au Petit Robert.