English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
vaporizer [correct]; vape [correct, noun]
DEF: A device that vaporizes a raw material ... for inhalation without requiring the product to be combusted to activate its cannabinoids.
OBS: Two examples of raw materials are dried flowers and concentrates.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
vaporisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de consommation qui consiste à chauffer une matière brute [...] pour en vaporiser les ingrédients actifs, ne nécessitant pas la combustion du produit pour activer les cannabinoïdes.
OBS: Les fleurs séchées et les concentrés sont deux exemples de matières brutes.