English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
vape pen [correct]; vape [correct, noun]
CONT: The terms vape pen and e-cigarette are often used interchangeably ... but they are two distinctly different things. E-cigarettes, or electronic cigarettes, are devices that look similar to traditional cigarettes [that] consist of a one-piece [disposable] unit that you use until it runs out ... Vape pens [are reusable] devices that consist of a rechargeable battery and refillable tank.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
stylo vapoteur [correct, masculine noun]; stylo de vapotage [correct, masculine noun]