English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
variable speed gear [standardized]
OBS: Planing machine for two-, three- or four-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
réducteur de vitesse [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à raboter pour le travail sur deux, trois ou quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.