English (Computer Programs and Programming)
variable trace [correct, standardized]; data-flow trace [correct, standardized]; data trace [correct, standardized]
DEF: A record of the names and values of variables accessed or changed during the execution of a program.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
trace des variables [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enregistrement des noms et des valeurs des variables utilisées ou modifiées durant l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.