English (Immunology)
vasoactive amine
DEF: Vasoactive amines: Products such as histamine and 5-hydroxytryptamine released by basophils, mast cells and platelets which act on the endothelium and smooth muscle of the local vasculature.
French (Immunologie)
amine vasoactive [feminine noun]
DEF: amines vasoactives : Produits tels que l'histamine et la 5-hydroxytryptamine libérés par les basophiles, les mastocytes et les plaquettes et agissant sur l'endothélium et le muscle lisse des vaisseaux locaux.
Spanish (Inmunología)
amina vasoactiva [correct, feminine noun]