English (Immunology)
vasomotor rhinitis [correct]
CONT: [A] common form of perennial nonallergic rhinitis is commonly called vasomotor rhinitis. Patients with this disorder complain predominantly of chronic nasal congestion intensified by rapid changes in temperature and relative humidity, odors, or alcohol.
French (Immunologie)
rhinite vasomotrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rhinite vasomotrice est non infectieuse. Donc est soit allergique, soit irritative, reliée à l'environnement, air trop froid, trop sec etc., d'où moins d'inflammation, moins de sécrétions ou sécrétions plus claires, moins purulentes.