English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
vatu [correct]; VT [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Vanuatu.
OBS: Plural: vatu.
OBS: According to WEBCO, 1988, the plural form "vatus" is also used.
OBS: VUV: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
vatu [correct, masculine noun]; VT [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Vanuatu).
OBS: Pluriel : vatu.
OBS: VUV : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
vatu [correct, masculine noun]; VT [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Vanuatu. No tiene unidad fraccionaria.
OBS: Plural: vatu.