English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
vaulting [correct]
DEF: The practice of vaulting over apparatus such as box horses.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
voltige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appareils d'appui pour exercices de voltige, p. ex. chevaux d'arçon, chevalets de saut, tables de saut.