English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
visual climb area [correct]; VCA [correct]
DEF: An area around the airport reference point (ARP) to develop a VCOA [visual climb over the airport] procedure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aire de montée à vue [correct, feminine noun]; VCA [correct, feminine noun]