English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
design diving speed [correct, officially approved]; VD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design diving speed; VD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
vitesse de calcul en piqué [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de calcul en piqué; VD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
velocidad de cálculo para el picado [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de cálculo para el picado; VD : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).