English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
very deep draught ship [correct, NATO, standardized]; VDDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A ship with a laden draught of 13.72 metres (45 feet) or more.
OBS: very deep draught ship; VDDS: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
navire à très grand tirant d'eau [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VDDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Navire dont le tirant d'eau en charge est égal ou supérieur à 13,72 mètres (45 pieds).
OBS: navire à très grand tirant d'eau; VDDS : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Fuerzas navales)
buque de gran calado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barco cuyo calado, con carga, es igual o superior a 13,72 metros (45 pies).