English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Human Diseases; Sexology)
Venereal Disease Research Laboratory [correct]; VDRL [correct]
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Maladies humaines; Sexologie)
Laboratoire de recherche sur les maladies vénériennes [unofficial, masculine noun]
Spanish (Laboratorios y centros de investigación; Enfermedades humanas; Sexología)
Laboratorio de Investigación de Enfermedades Venéreas [correct, masculine noun]