English (Working Practices and Conditions; Military Administration)
voluntary departure scheme [correct, NATO, standardized]; VDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: voluntary departure scheme; VDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration militaire)
régime de départ volontaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: régime de départ volontaire; VDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.