English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
medallion of veal [correct]; veal medallion [correct]
CONT: Medallions: Boneless medallions of veal cut from the butt tenderloin.
OBS: medallion of veal; veal medallion: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
médaillon de veau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Médaillons de veau à l'érable et aux poires.
OBS: médaillon de veau : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
medallón de ternera [correct, masculine noun]; rodaja de ternera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: rodaja; medallón: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.