English (Computer Mathematics)
vectored interrupt [correct]; vector interrupt; vectorized interrupt
DEF: An interrupt that carries a branch address or a peripheral unit identifier.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
interruption vectorisée [correct, feminine noun]; interruption dirigée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interruption dont le niveau dispose de l'adresse indirecte du sous-programme prioritaire associé, ce qui entraîne un gain de temps important.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
interrupción de vector [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción vectorizada [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción vectorial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interrupción que implica o bien una dirección de bifurcación o un identificador periférico.
OBS: Los apuntadores que señalan a las rutinas de atención a las diferentes interrupciones forman un vector.