English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
vector product [correct]; cross product [correct]
CONT: The cross product (also known as the vector product) combines two vectors to form another vector, perpendicular to the plane of the original vector.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
produit vectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calcul du produit vectoriel se fait à partir de deux vecteurs et permet d'obtenir un autre vecteur. Ce vecteur obtenu est perpendiculaire aux deux autres vecteurs [...]
Spanish (Geometría descriptiva; Física; Metrología y unidades de medida)
producto vectorial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multiplicación entre vectores que da como resultado otro vector ortogonal a ambos.