English (Gold and Silver Mining)
vein gold [correct]; lode gold [correct]
DEF: Gold occurring in veins or lodes, as distinguished from alluvial gold.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
or filonien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On extrait aujourd'hui 10 fois plus d'or filonien que d'or alluvionnaire.