English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tshivenda [correct]; Bavenda [correct]; Venda [correct]; ce-Venda [correct]; tshi-Venda [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tshivenda, a Bantu-speaking people inhabiting the Republic of Venda created by South Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
venda [correct, masculine noun]; bavenda [correct, masculine noun]; ceVenda [correct, masculine noun]; tchiVenda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les TchiVenda (ceVenda, Venda) peuple habitant le Venda, un État bantou d'Afrique du Sud.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
venda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una de las lenguas oficiales de Sudáfrica.