English (General Vocabulary; Military Dress)
ventilation
CONT: To provide excellent protection and ventilation for the throat and neck, the top has a mock turtleneck with a slide fastener ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Tenue militaire)
aération [feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de fournir une excellente protection et aération de la gorge et du cou, le haut du vêtement est pourvu d'un col [cheminée] à fermeture éclair [...]