English (Technical Textiles; Building Ventilation; Aeroindustry; Shipbuilding)
ventilation ducting [correct]; ventilation duct [correct]; vent duct [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Duraskin: tarpaulins, hire tents, ventilation ducting.
French (Textiles techniques; Ventilation (Construction); Constructions aéronautiques; Constructions navales)
conduit de ventilation [correct, masculine noun]; gaine de ventilation [feminine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Duraskin : bâches, tentes pour la location, conduits de ventilation.