English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Vertical Earth Rate & Horizontal Earth Rate [correct]; VER [correct]; HER [correct]
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
vitesse verticale de la terre et vitesse horizontale de la terre [correct, feminine noun]