English (The Stars (Astronomy))
vertex [correct]
DEF: The point on the limb of the Sun, Moon or a planet which is highest above the horizon.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
vertex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de latitude maximale.
CONT: vecteur vitesse d'un ensemble d'étoiles.