English (Synchronized Swimming)
vertical position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position verticale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición vertical [correct, feminine noun]