English (Air Pollution)
vertical ozone profile [correct]; vertical profile of ozone [correct]; height ozone profile [correct]
DEF: A curve showing the variation in the concentration of ozone in the atmosphere as a function of altitude.
French (Pollution de l'air)
courbe de répartition verticale de l'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; profil de répartition verticale de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]; courbe verticale de l'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; profil vertical de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe qui donne la variation de la concentration de l'ozone en fonction de l'altitude.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
curva de distribución vertical del ozono [feminine noun]; perfil vertical del ozono [masculine noun]