English (Air Terminals)
vertical separation [correct]
CONT: Wherever practical, terminal design should encompass a two-level structure to shorten walking distances ... and facilitate vertical separation of arrival and departure passenger flow.
French (Aérogares)
séparation verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique de cet aéroport est la séparation verticale des zones d'embarquement et de débarquement.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
separación vertical [correct, feminine noun]