English (Photography)
multiple reel tank [correct]; vertical processing tank [correct]; vertical tank [correct]; deep tank
DEF: Extra long tank bodies ... available in plastic or stainless steel .... [which can] accommodate two or more rolls of film for processing at the same time.
OBS: They are worth having if you regularly process film in batches.
French (Photographie)
cuve multispirale [feminine noun]; cuve verticale [feminine noun]
CONT: Cuve de développement. Récipient utilisé pour développer, fixer, laver et éventuellement inverser le matériel sensible. (...) Des cuves verticales profondes permettent le développement simultané de plusieurs pellicules.