English (Paleontology)
vestibule [correct]; vestibulum [correct]
DEF: The distal (near-surface) part of the zooecium in a cryptostome bryozoan, often delimited basally by hemisepta.
French (Paléontologie)
vestibule [correct, masculine noun]; colonne tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chez les Bryozoaires Cryptostomes.