English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
vestibule [correct]; vestibulum [correct]
CONT: [In some Echinoderma,] the larval mouth closed early, and the place where it was became arched over by lips of ectoderm, which formed a "vestibule" ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vestibule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chez les larves des [Crinoïdes] Comatulides, lors de la métamorphose, la bouche s'ouvre, non à l'extérieur, mais dans une cavité close, le «vestibule», terminant un œsophage qui traverse l'anneau hydrocœlien.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
vestíbulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atrio que sirve de entrada a otras cavidades.