English (Orbital Stations)
vestibule [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... ISS [International Space Station] crew conducted the preliminary work to prepare the vestibule between the Unity node and the laboratory (the lab having replaced the PMA-2 docking unit on the node).
OBS: vestibule: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
vestibule [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vestibule : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).