English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
vibratory feeder [correct]; vibrating feeder [correct]; vibratory feed unit [correct]
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
alimentateur vibratoire [correct, masculine noun]; alimentateur vibrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alimentateur constitué par un couloir animé d'une vibration.