English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vibration damping [correct]
CONT: (...) vibration damping is provided by springs which are effective only at relatively high engine speed.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortissement des vibrations [correct, masculine noun]