English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video library [correct]; visual media library; videotape library
CONT: ... NAEB [National Association of Educational Broadcasters] helped to develop the complex arrangements of tape exchanges, video libraries, regional networks, and tape "bicycle" systems that are so much a part of the process of circulation and distribution of educational programming even today.
OBS: video library: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
vidéothèque [correct, feminine noun]; télémédiathèque [feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu ou organisme où sont classés les documents produits et enregistrés par la télévision.
CONT: [...] afin d'assurer une grande diffusion des vidéogrammes, les copies sont gratuites. [...] Ces copies ainsi distribuées favorisent la constitution de «vidéothèques».
CONT: La télémédiathèque de Bordeaux.
OBS: vidéothèque : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
videoteca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Videoteca ATEI es uno de los archivos audiovisuales de carácter educativo, cultural y científico más importantes de Iberoamérica. Este extenso acervo audiovisual (con más de 8 000 títulos), se ubica en la sede principal de la ATEI [Asociación de las Televisiones Educativas y Culturales Iberoamericanas] en Madrid, España.