English (Plastics Manufacturing)
vinyl chloride plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers of vinyl chloride or copolymers of vinyl chloride with other monomers, the vinyl chloride being in the greatest amount by mass.
OBS: vinyl chloride plastic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
plastique chlorovinylique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères du chlorure de vinyle ou de copolymères du chlorure de vinyle avec d'autres monomères, le chlorure de vinyle constituant la principale partie en masse.
OBS: plastique chlorovinylique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico clorovinílico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros de cloruro de vinilo o copolímeros de cloruro de vinilo con otros monómeros, siendo el cloruro de vinilo la mayor cantidad por masa.