English (Foreign Trade)
infringement [correct]; violation [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
violation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
violación [correct, feminine noun]; contravención [correct, feminine noun]; infracción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transgresión, violación o quebrantamiento de alguna ley, pacto o tratado.
PHR: infracción administrativa, infracción laboral, infracción tributaria.