English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
violence prevention program [correct]
CONT: There are many school-based violence prevention programs, but no one has attempted to evaluate their long-term effectiveness. ... The absence of social skills is not the prime reason for violence.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
cours de prévention de la violence [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le comité demande aussi qu'il y ait dans les écoles élémentaires des cours de prévention de la violence.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
curso de prevención de la violencia [correct, masculine noun]