English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
online education media [correct]; virtual education media [correct]; electronic education media [correct]
CONT: What should the "next generation" of the National Health Museum's website be? And whom should it serve -- teachers, students, life-long learners? How will it convey and expand upon the Museum's physical reality? And what are the future trends in online education media that should inform its development?
CONT: Virtual education media can eliminate the spatial limitations and time constraints of education, removing the need for the learner to be present at an instructional site at a designated time. This trait of the information and communication technology has the potential to make education and training more effective, affordable and flexible, if used properly.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
moyens d'enseignement électronique [correct, masculine noun, plural]; moyens d'enseignement en ligne [correct, masculine noun, plural]; moyens d'enseignement virtuel [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Nombre de demandes d'accès des usagers visés à des moyens d'enseignement électronique.
CONT: Un accent important sera placé sur la formation formelle et non formelle au niveau local, national et régional. À cet égard, les efforts porteront surtout sur : l'amélioration de la qualité de l'enseignement en matière d'information et de communication, notamment par le biais de chaires UNESCO; [...] l'établissement de centres d'excellence et de moyens d'enseignement virtuel au niveau universitaire; [...]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
medios de enseñanza en línea [masculine noun, plural]