English (Information Processing (Informatics))
virtual route [correct]; VR [correct]
DEF: A path between a data source and a data sink that may be created by various circuit configurations during the transmission of packets or messages.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
route virtuelle [feminine noun]; cheminement virtuel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
ruta virtual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vía entre una fuente de datos y un dispositivo absorbedor de datos, que puede crearse por medio de varias configuraciones de circuitos durante la transmisión de paquetes o mensajes.