English (Tourism (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
non-resident traveller [correct]; visitor [correct]
OBS: ..., whereas non-resident travellers (Tourists and excursionists) live elsewhere but travel in the area under study. Non-resident travellers (Tourists and excursionists) are commonly referred to as visitors.
OBS: visitor: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
visiteur [correct, masculine noun]; voyageur non-résident [masculine noun]
OBS: visiteur : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
visitante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]