English (Tort Law (common law))
vitiate consent [correct]
CONT: Once a person is over 21 and of sound mind, his/her consent would normally be valid, subject to the usual factors which might vitiate consent such as undue influence, coercion or mistake.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
vicier le consentement [correct]