English (Transportation)
vehicle miles traveled
CONT: ... steps can be taken to reduce the number of vehicle miles traveled (VMTs) ... [Source: ethanol project - Wymanwk.en p. 1].
French (Transports)
mille-véhicule parcouru [masculine noun]; MVP [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] La première [stratégie] consiste à prendre des mesures visant à réduire le nombre milles-véhicules parcourus (MVP) [...]. [Source: projet éthanol - Wymanwk.fr p. 1].