English (Singing)
vocalise [noun]; vocalization
DEF: A passage practiced to maintain or develop technical skill in singing.
French (Chant)
vocalise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exercice de vocalisation, en chant.
Spanish (Canto)
vocalización [correct, feminine noun]