English (Business and Administrative Documents)
void [correct, adjective, officially approved]
CONT: When an error is made in transmitting a train order ... the order ... must be ... marked "void" in the train order book.
OBS: void: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
nul [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Quand une erreur se produit au cours de la transmission d'un ordre de marche [...] la mention «Nul» [...] doit être [...] inscrite sur l'ordre dans le livre d'ordres de marche; [...].
OBS: nul : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
nulo [correct]; inválido [correct]