English (Plastics Manufacturing)
volumetric feeding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The way of feeding in which the charge is controlled volumetrically.
OBS: In moulding.
OBS: volumetric feeding: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
alimentation volumétrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode d'alimentation dans lequel la charge est contrôlée volumétriquement.
OBS: En moulage.
OBS: alimentation volumétrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
alimentación volumétrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de alimentación en la que la carga se controla volumétricamente.
OBS: En moldeo.